WF731 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF731 serves routes Trondheim to Sandnessjoen, Trondheim to Bodo and Sandnessjoen to Bodo. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 20th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF731: Trondheim - Sandnessjoen

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Saturday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Sandnessjoen, Stokka
Airport IATA code SSJ
City Sandnessjoen
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF731
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 288 km / 179 mi.
Flight WF731 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Sandnessjoen (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Sandnessjoen Return flights (Sandnessjoen to Trondheim)

Flight WF731: Trondheim - Bodo

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Saturday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF731
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 455 km / 282 mi.
Flight WF731 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Bodo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Bodo Return flights (Bodo to Trondheim)

Flight WF731: Sandnessjoen - Bodo

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Saturday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Sandnessjoen, Stokka
Airport IATA code SSJ
City Sandnessjoen
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF731
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 169 km / 105 mi.
Flight WF731 route from Sandnessjoen (Norway) to Bodo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sandnessjoen to Bodo Return flights (Bodo to Sandnessjoen)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer