WF798 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF798 serves routes Trondheim to Namsos, Trondheim to Rorvik and Namsos to Rorvik. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF798: Trondheim - Namsos

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 20:55 (8:55 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 21:25 (9:25 pm)
Airport name Namsos-Hoknesora
Airport IATA code OSY
City Namsos
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF798
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 117 km / 72 mi.
Flight WF798 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Namsos (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Namsos Return flights (Namsos to Trondheim)

Flight WF798: Trondheim - Rorvik

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 20:55 (8:55 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 22:00 (10:00 pm)
Airport name Rorvik-Ryum
Airport IATA code RVK
City Rorvik
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF798
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 154 km / 96 mi.
Flight WF798 route from Trondheim (Norway) to Rorvik (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Trondheim to Rorvik Return flights (Rorvik to Trondheim)

Flight WF798: Namsos - Rorvik

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 21:40 (9:40 pm)
Airport name Namsos-Hoknesora
Airport IATA code OSY
City Namsos
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 22:00 (10:00 pm)
Airport name Rorvik-Ryum
Airport IATA code RVK
City Rorvik
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF798
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 46 km / 28 mi.
Flight WF798 route from Namsos (Norway) to Rorvik (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Namsos to Rorvik Return flights (Rorvik to Namsos)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer