WF849 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF849 serves routes Tromso to Stokmarknes, Tromso to Leknes, Tromso to Bodo, Stokmarknes to Leknes, Stokmarknes to Bodo and Leknes to Bodo. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF849: Tromso - Stokmarknes

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Stokmarknes, Skagen
Airport IATA code SKN
City Stokmarknes
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF849
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 198 km / 123 mi.
Flight WF849 route from Tromso (Norway) to Stokmarknes (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tromso to Stokmarknes Return flights (Stokmarknes to Tromso)

Flight WF849: Tromso - Leknes

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Airport name Leknes
Airport IATA code LKN
City Leknes
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF849
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 273 km / 170 mi.
Flight WF849 route from Tromso (Norway) to Leknes (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tromso to Leknes Return flights (Leknes to Tromso)

Flight WF849: Tromso - Bodo

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF849
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 328 km / 204 mi.
Flight WF849 route from Tromso (Norway) to Bodo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tromso to Bodo Return flights (Bodo to Tromso)

Flight WF849: Stokmarknes - Leknes

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Stokmarknes, Skagen
Airport IATA code SKN
City Stokmarknes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Airport name Leknes
Airport IATA code LKN
City Leknes
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF849
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 75 km / 46 mi.
Flight WF849 route from Stokmarknes (Norway) to Leknes (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stokmarknes to Leknes Return flights (Leknes to Stokmarknes)

Flight WF849: Stokmarknes - Bodo

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Stokmarknes, Skagen
Airport IATA code SKN
City Stokmarknes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF849
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 149 km / 92 mi.
Flight WF849 route from Stokmarknes (Norway) to Bodo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stokmarknes to Bodo Return flights (Bodo to Stokmarknes)

Flight WF849: Leknes - Bodo

Departure
Departure day 27th July (Thursday)
Departure time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Leknes
Airport IATA code LKN
City Leknes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 27th July (Thursday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF849
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 103 km / 64 mi.
Flight WF849 route from Leknes (Norway) to Bodo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Leknes to Bodo Return flights (Bodo to Leknes)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer