WF977 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF977 serves routes Kirkenes to Vadso, Vadso to Vardo, Vardo to Batsfjord, Batsfjord to Berlevag, Berlevag to Hammerfest and Hammerfest to Tromso. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 25th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF977: Kirkenes - Vadso

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 20:35 (8:35 pm)
Airport name Kirkenes-Hoybuktmoen
Airport IATA code KKN
City Kirkenes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 20:50 (8:50 pm)
Airport name Vadso
Airport IATA code VDS
City Vadso
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF977
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 38 km / 23 mi.
Flight WF977 route from Kirkenes (Norway) to Vadso (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kirkenes to Vadso Return flights (Vadso to Kirkenes)

Flight WF977: Vadso - Vardo

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 21:05 (9:05 pm)
Airport name Vadso
Airport IATA code VDS
City Vadso
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 21:25 (9:25 pm)
Airport name Vardo-Svartnes
Airport IATA code VAW
City Vardo
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF977
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 55 km / 34 mi.
Flight WF977 route from Vadso (Norway) to Vardo (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Vadso to Vardo Return flights (Vardo to Vadso)

Flight WF977: Vardo - Batsfjord

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 21:40 (9:40 pm)
Airport name Vardo-Svartnes
Airport IATA code VAW
City Vardo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 22:05 (10:05 pm)
Airport name Batsfjord
Airport IATA code BJF
City Batsfjord
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF977
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 57 km / 35 mi.
Flight WF977 route from Vardo (Norway) to Batsfjord (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Vardo to Batsfjord Return flights (Batsfjord to Vardo)

Flight WF977: Batsfjord - Berlevag

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 22:20 (10:20 pm)
Airport name Batsfjord
Airport IATA code BJF
City Batsfjord
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 22:40 (10:40 pm)
Airport name Berlevag
Airport IATA code BVG
City Berlevag
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF977
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 38 km / 24 mi.
Flight WF977 route from Batsfjord (Norway) to Berlevag (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Batsfjord to Berlevag Return flights (Berlevag to Batsfjord)

Flight WF977: Berlevag - Hammerfest

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 22:55 (10:55 pm)
Airport name Berlevag
Airport IATA code BVG
City Berlevag
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 23:35 (11:35 pm)
Airport name Hammerfest
Airport IATA code HFT
City Hammerfest
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF977
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 198 km / 123 mi.
Flight WF977 route from Berlevag (Norway) to Hammerfest (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Berlevag to Hammerfest Return flights (Hammerfest to Berlevag)

Flight WF977: Hammerfest - Tromso

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 23:50 (11:50 pm)
Airport name Hammerfest
Airport IATA code HFT
City Hammerfest
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 26th April (Wednesday)
Arrival time 00:35 (0:35 am)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF977
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Next day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 211 km / 131 mi.
Flight WF977 route from Hammerfest (Norway) to Tromso (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hammerfest to Tromso Return flights (Tromso to Hammerfest)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer