WJ8302 flight schedule & details

Air Labrador domestic flight WJ8302 serves routes Saint John's to Deer Lake, Deer Lake to Goose Bay, Saint John's to Saint Anthony, Saint Anthony to Blanc-Sablon and Blanc-Sablon to Goose Bay. The flight departs five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WJ8302: Saint John's - Deer Lake

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 07:30 (7:30 am)
Airport name Saint John's
Airport IATA code YYT
City Saint John's
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Deer Lake
Airport IATA code YDF
City Deer Lake
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number WJ8302
Airline name Air Labrador
IATA carrier code WJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 387 km / 240 mi.
Flight WJ8302 route from Saint John's (Canada) to Deer Lake (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint John's to Deer Lake Return flights (Deer Lake to Saint John's)

Flight WJ8302: Deer Lake - Goose Bay

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Deer Lake
Airport IATA code YDF
City Deer Lake
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Goose Bay
Airport IATA code YYR
City Goose Bay
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number WJ8302
Airline name Air Labrador
IATA carrier code WJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 504 km / 313 mi.
Flight WJ8302 route from Deer Lake (Canada) to Goose Bay (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Deer Lake to Goose Bay Return flights (Goose Bay to Deer Lake)

Flight WJ8302: Saint John's - Saint Anthony

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Saint John's
Airport IATA code YYT
City Saint John's
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Saint Anthony
Airport IATA code YAY
City Saint Anthony
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number WJ8302
Airline name Air Labrador
IATA carrier code WJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 484 km / 301 mi.
Flight WJ8302 route from Saint John's (Canada) to Saint Anthony (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint John's to Saint Anthony Return flights (Saint Anthony to Saint John's)

Flight WJ8302: Saint Anthony - Blanc-Sablon

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Saint Anthony
Airport IATA code YAY
City Saint Anthony
State / Province NL
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon
Airport IATA code YBX
City Blanc-Sablon
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number WJ8302
Airline name Air Labrador
IATA carrier code WJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 77 km / 47 mi.
Flight WJ8302 route from Saint Anthony (Canada) to Blanc-Sablon (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint Anthony to Blanc-Sablon Return flights (Blanc-Sablon to Saint Anthony)

Flight WJ8302: Blanc-Sablon - Goose Bay

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon
Airport IATA code YBX
City Blanc-Sablon
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Goose Bay
Airport IATA code YYR
City Goose Bay
State / Province NL
Country Canada
General
Flight number WJ8302
Airline name Air Labrador
IATA carrier code WJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 304 km / 189 mi.
Flight WJ8302 route from Blanc-Sablon (Canada) to Goose Bay (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Blanc-Sablon to Goose Bay Return flights (Goose Bay to Blanc-Sablon)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer