WM355 flight schedule & details

Winair international & domestic flight WM355 serves routes Sint Maarten to Basseterre, Basseterre to Charlestown and Charlestown to Saint John's. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 17th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WM355: Sint Maarten - Basseterre

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Princess Juliana
Airport IATA code SXM
City Sint Maarten
Country Sint Maarten
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Airport name Robert L. Bradshaw
Airport IATA code SKB
City Basseterre
Country Saint Kitts And Nevis
General
Flight number WM355
Airline name Winair
IATA carrier code WM
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 90 km / 56 mi.
Flight WM355 route from Sint Maarten (Sint Maarten) to Basseterre (Saint Kitts And Nevis)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sint Maarten to Basseterre Return flights (Basseterre to Sint Maarten)

Flight WM355: Basseterre - Charlestown

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 17:50 (5:50 pm)
Airport name Robert L. Bradshaw
Airport IATA code SKB
City Basseterre
Country Saint Kitts And Nevis
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 18:05 (6:05 pm)
Airport name Vance W. Amory
Airport IATA code NEV
City Charlestown
Country Saint Kitts And Nevis
General
Flight number WM355
Airline name Winair
IATA carrier code WM
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 17 km / 10 mi.
Flight WM355 route from Basseterre (Saint Kitts And Nevis) to Charlestown (Saint Kitts And Nevis)

See also

All non-stop flights from Basseterre to Charlestown Return flights (Charlestown to Basseterre)

Flight WM355: Charlestown - Saint John's

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 18:20 (6:20 pm)
Airport name Vance W. Amory
Airport IATA code NEV
City Charlestown
Country Saint Kitts And Nevis
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 18:50 (6:50 pm)
Airport name Antigua VC Bird
Airport IATA code ANU
City Saint John's
Country Antigua And Barbuda
General
Flight number WM355
Airline name Winair
IATA carrier code WM
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 85 km / 53 mi.
Flight WM355 route from Charlestown (Saint Kitts And Nevis) to Saint John's (Antigua And Barbuda)

See also

All non-stop flights from Charlestown to Saint John's Return flights (Saint John's to Charlestown)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer