WN256 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN256 serves routes Washington D.C. to Houston, Houston to Dallas, Dallas to Albuquerque, Albuquerque to Las Vegas, Las Vegas to San Diego and San Diego to Oakland. The flight departs five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd February, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN256: Washington D.C. - Houston

Departure
Departure day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Departure time 06:50 (6:50 am)
Airport name Ronald Reagan
Airport IATA code DCA
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Arrival time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN256
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 35m
Distance 1962 km / 1219 mi.
Flight WN256 route from Washington D.C. (United States) to Houston (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Washington D.C. to Houston Return flights (Houston to Washington D.C.)

Flight WN256: Houston - Dallas

Departure
Departure day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Dallas Love Field
Airport IATA code DAL
City Dallas
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN256
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 385 km / 239 mi.
Flight WN256 route from Houston (United States) to Dallas (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Houston to Dallas Return flights (Dallas to Houston)

Flight WN256: Dallas - Albuquerque

Departure
Departure day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Dallas Love Field
Airport IATA code DAL
City Dallas
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Albuquerque Sunport
Airport IATA code ABQ
City Albuquerque
State / Province NM
Country United States
General
Flight number WN256
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 934 km / 580 mi.
Flight WN256 route from Dallas (United States) to Albuquerque (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas to Albuquerque Return flights (Albuquerque to Dallas)

Flight WN256: Albuquerque - Las Vegas

Departure
Departure day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Albuquerque Sunport
Airport IATA code ABQ
City Albuquerque
State / Province NM
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name McCarran
Airport IATA code LAS
City Las Vegas
State / Province NV
Country United States
General
Flight number WN256
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 783 km / 486 mi.
Flight WN256 route from Albuquerque (United States) to Las Vegas (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Albuquerque to Las Vegas Return flights (Las Vegas to Albuquerque)

Flight WN256: Las Vegas - San Diego

Departure
Departure day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name McCarran
Airport IATA code LAS
City Las Vegas
State / Province NV
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name San Diego
Airport IATA code SAN
City San Diego
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN256
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 416 km / 258 mi.
Flight WN256 route from Las Vegas (United States) to San Diego (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Las Vegas to San Diego Return flights (San Diego to Las Vegas)

Flight WN256: San Diego - Oakland

Departure
Departure day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Departure time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name San Diego
Airport IATA code SAN
City San Diego
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd February (Wednesday)
Arrival time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Metropolitan Oakland
Airport IATA code OAK
City Oakland
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN256
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 718 km / 446 mi.
Flight WN256 route from San Diego (United States) to Oakland (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from San Diego to Oakland Return flights (Oakland to San Diego)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer