WN3995 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN3995 serves routes Kansas City to Dallas, Dallas to Austin, Austin to Phoenix, Phoenix to Santa Ana and Santa Ana to San Jose. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN3995: Kansas City - Dallas

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Kansas City
Airport IATA code MCI
City Kansas City
State / Province MO
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Dallas Love Field
Airport IATA code DAL
City Dallas
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN3995
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 741 km / 461 mi.
Flight WN3995 route from Kansas City (United States) to Dallas (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kansas City to Dallas Return flights (Dallas to Kansas City)

Flight WN3995: Dallas - Austin

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Dallas Love Field
Airport IATA code DAL
City Dallas
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN3995
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 304 km / 189 mi.
Flight WN3995 route from Dallas (United States) to Austin (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas to Austin Return flights (Austin to Dallas)

Flight WN3995: Austin - Phoenix

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:50 (7:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
General
Flight number WN3995
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 35m
Distance 1404 km / 872 mi.
Flight WN3995 route from Austin (United States) to Phoenix (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Austin to Phoenix Return flights (Phoenix to Austin)

Flight WN3995: Phoenix - Santa Ana

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 20:35 (8:35 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 20:45 (8:45 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name John Wayne - Orange
Airport IATA code SNA
City Santa Ana
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN3995
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 545 km / 338 mi.
Flight WN3995 route from Phoenix (United States) to Santa Ana (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Phoenix to Santa Ana Return flights (Santa Ana to Phoenix)

Flight WN3995: Santa Ana - San Jose

Departure
Departure day 24th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 21:20 (9:20 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name John Wayne - Orange
Airport IATA code SNA
City Santa Ana
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 24th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 22:35 (10:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Norman Y. Mineta
Airport IATA code SJC
City San Jose
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN3995
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 550 km / 342 mi.
Flight WN3995 route from Santa Ana (United States) to San Jose (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Santa Ana to San Jose Return flights (San Jose to Santa Ana)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer