WN4378 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN4378 serves routes Seattle to Las Vegas, Las Vegas to Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City to Houston, Houston to New Orleans and New Orleans to Chicago. The flight departs one times per week (and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 30th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN4378: Seattle - Las Vegas

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 07:00 (7:00 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name SeaTac
Airport IATA code SEA
City Seattle
State / Province WA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name McCarran
Airport IATA code LAS
City Las Vegas
State / Province NV
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4378
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1396 km / 867 mi.
Flight WN4378 route from Seattle (United States) to Las Vegas (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Seattle to Las Vegas Return flights (Las Vegas to Seattle)

Flight WN4378: Las Vegas - Oklahoma City

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name McCarran
Airport IATA code LAS
City Las Vegas
State / Province NV
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Will Rogers World
Airport IATA code OKC
City Oklahoma City
State / Province OK
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4378
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1589 km / 987 mi.
Flight WN4378 route from Las Vegas (United States) to Oklahoma City (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Las Vegas to Oklahoma City Return flights (Oklahoma City to Las Vegas)

Flight WN4378: Oklahoma City - Houston

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Airport name Will Rogers World
Airport IATA code OKC
City Oklahoma City
State / Province OK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:30 (4:30 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4378
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 674 km / 418 mi.
Flight WN4378 route from Oklahoma City (United States) to Houston (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Oklahoma City to Houston Return flights (Houston to Oklahoma City)

Flight WN4378: Houston - New Orleans

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Airport name Louis Armstrong
Airport IATA code MSY
City New Orleans
State / Province LA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4378
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 487 km / 302 mi.
Flight WN4378 route from Houston (United States) to New Orleans (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Houston to New Orleans Return flights (New Orleans to Houston)

Flight WN4378: New Orleans - Chicago

Departure
Departure day 30th April (Sunday)
Departure time 18:50 (6:50 pm)
Airport name Louis Armstrong
Airport IATA code MSY
City New Orleans
State / Province LA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 30th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 21:05 (9:05 pm)
Airport name Chicago Midway
Airport IATA code MDW
City Chicago
State / Province IL
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4378
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 1329 km / 825 mi.
Flight WN4378 route from New Orleans (United States) to Chicago (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Orleans to Chicago Return flights (Chicago to New Orleans)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer