WN5958 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN5958 serves routes Cleveland to Nashville, Nashville to Austin, Austin to Houston and Houston to Memphis. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Tuesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 29th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN5958: Cleveland - Nashville

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Cleveland-Hopkins
Airport IATA code CLE
City Cleveland
State / Province OH
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:40 (3:40 pm)
Airport name Nashville
Airport IATA code BNA
City Nashville
State / Province TN
Country United States
General
Flight number WN5958
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 721 km / 448 mi.
Flight WN5958 route from Cleveland (United States) to Nashville (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cleveland to Nashville Return flights (Nashville to Cleveland)

Flight WN5958: Nashville - Austin

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 16:25 (4:25 pm)
Airport name Nashville
Airport IATA code BNA
City Nashville
State / Province TN
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:30 (6:30 pm)
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN5958
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 1218 km / 756 mi.
Flight WN5958 route from Nashville (United States) to Austin (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nashville to Austin Return flights (Austin to Nashville)

Flight WN5958: Austin - Houston

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 19:15 (7:15 pm)
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 20:05 (8:05 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN5958
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 238 km / 148 mi.
Flight WN5958 route from Austin (United States) to Houston (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Austin to Houston Return flights (Houston to Austin)

Flight WN5958: Houston - Memphis

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 21:00 (9:00 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 22:30 (10:30 pm)
Airport name Memphis
Airport IATA code MEM
City Memphis
State / Province TN
Country United States
General
Flight number WN5958
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 779 km / 484 mi.
Flight WN5958 route from Houston (United States) to Memphis (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Houston to Memphis Return flights (Memphis to Houston)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer