WN608 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN608 serves routes Washington D.C. to Orlando, Orlando to Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids to Baltimore and Baltimore to Manchester. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN608: Washington D.C. - Orlando

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Ronald Reagan
Airport IATA code DCA
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Orlando
Airport IATA code MCO
City Orlando
State / Province FL
Country United States
General
Flight number WN608
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 1222 km / 759 mi.
Flight WN608 route from Washington D.C. (United States) to Orlando (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Washington D.C. to Orlando Return flights (Orlando to Washington D.C.)

Flight WN608: Orlando - Grand Rapids

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name Orlando
Airport IATA code MCO
City Orlando
State / Province FL
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name Gerald R. Ford
Airport IATA code GRR
City Grand Rapids
State / Province MI
Country United States
General
Flight number WN608
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 45m
Distance 1649 km / 1024 mi.
Flight WN608 route from Orlando (United States) to Grand Rapids (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Orlando to Grand Rapids Return flights (Grand Rapids to Orlando)

Flight WN608: Grand Rapids - Baltimore

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Gerald R. Ford
Airport IATA code GRR
City Grand Rapids
State / Province MI
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
General
Flight number WN608
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 851 km / 529 mi.
Flight WN608 route from Grand Rapids (United States) to Baltimore (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Grand Rapids to Baltimore Return flights (Baltimore to Grand Rapids)

Flight WN608: Baltimore - Manchester

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 15:25 (3:25 pm)
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Manchester-Boston
Airport IATA code MHT
City Manchester
State / Province NH
Country United States
General
Flight number WN608
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 606 km / 377 mi.
Flight WN608 route from Baltimore (United States) to Manchester (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Baltimore to Manchester Return flights (Manchester to Baltimore)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer