WN6180 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN6180 serves routes Boston to Baltimore, Baltimore to Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City to Houston and Houston to Austin. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 12th March, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN6180: Boston - Baltimore

Departure
Departure day 12th March (Sunday)
Departure time 15:25 (3:25 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan
Airport IATA code BOS
City Boston
State / Province MA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th March (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:55 (4:55 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6180
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 595 km / 369 mi.
Flight WN6180 route from Boston (United States) to Baltimore (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Boston to Baltimore Return flights (Baltimore to Boston)

Flight WN6180: Baltimore - Oklahoma City

Departure
Departure day 12th March (Sunday)
Departure time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th March (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:55 (7:55 pm)
Airport name Will Rogers World
Airport IATA code OKC
City Oklahoma City
State / Province OK
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6180
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 20m
Distance 1900 km / 1181 mi.
Flight WN6180 route from Baltimore (United States) to Oklahoma City (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Baltimore to Oklahoma City Return flights (Oklahoma City to Baltimore)

Flight WN6180: Oklahoma City - Houston

Departure
Departure day 12th March (Sunday)
Departure time 20:25 (8:25 pm)
Airport name Will Rogers World
Airport IATA code OKC
City Oklahoma City
State / Province OK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th March (Sunday)
Arrival time 21:50 (9:50 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6180
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 674 km / 418 mi.
Flight WN6180 route from Oklahoma City (United States) to Houston (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Oklahoma City to Houston Return flights (Houston to Oklahoma City)

Flight WN6180: Houston - Austin

Departure
Departure day 12th March (Sunday)
Departure time 22:35 (10:35 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th March (Sunday)
Arrival time 23:20 (11:20 pm)
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6180
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 238 km / 148 mi.
Flight WN6180 route from Houston (United States) to Austin (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Houston to Austin Return flights (Austin to Houston)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer