WN771 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN771 serves routes Indianapolis to Washington D.C., Washington D.C. to Kansas City, Kansas City to Oakland and Oakland to Burbank. The flight departs approximately five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th September, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN771: Indianapolis - Washington D.C.

Departure
Departure day 19th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 07:20 (7:20 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Indianapolis
Airport IATA code IND
City Indianapolis
State / Province IN
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 08:55 (8:55 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Ronald Reagan
Airport IATA code DCA
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
General
Flight number WN771
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 805 km / 500 mi.
Flight WN771 route from Indianapolis (United States) to Washington D.C. (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Indianapolis to Washington D.C. Return flights (Washington D.C. to Indianapolis)

Flight WN771: Washington D.C. - Kansas City

Departure
Departure day 19th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Ronald Reagan
Airport IATA code DCA
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Kansas City
Airport IATA code MCI
City Kansas City
State / Province MO
Country United States
General
Flight number WN771
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 35m
Distance 1530 km / 950 mi.
Flight WN771 route from Washington D.C. (United States) to Kansas City (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Washington D.C. to Kansas City Return flights (Kansas City to Washington D.C.)

Flight WN771: Kansas City - Oakland

Departure
Departure day 19th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Kansas City
Airport IATA code MCI
City Kansas City
State / Province MO
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Metropolitan Oakland
Airport IATA code OAK
City Oakland
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN771
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 40m
Distance 2399 km / 1490 mi.
Flight WN771 route from Kansas City (United States) to Oakland (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kansas City to Oakland Return flights (Oakland to Kansas City)

Flight WN771: Oakland - Burbank

Departure
Departure day 19th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Metropolitan Oakland
Airport IATA code OAK
City Oakland
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Bob Hope
Airport IATA code BUR
City Burbank
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN771
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 523 km / 325 mi.
Flight WN771 route from Oakland (United States) to Burbank (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Oakland to Burbank Return flights (Burbank to Oakland)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer