XY556 flight schedule & details

Nas Air international & domestic flight XY556 serves routes Istanbul to Medina, Istanbul to Jeddah and Medina to Jeddah. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 23rd January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight XY556: Istanbul - Medina

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name Sabiha Gokcen
Airport IATA code SAW
City Istanbul
Country Turkey
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Airport name Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Airport IATA code MED
City Medina
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number XY556
Airline name Nas Air
IATA carrier code XY
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 25m
Distance 2056 km / 1277 mi.
Flight XY556 route from Istanbul (Turkey) to Medina (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Istanbul to Medina Return flights (Medina to Istanbul)

Flight XY556: Istanbul - Jeddah

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Sabiha Gokcen
Airport IATA code SAW
City Istanbul
Country Turkey
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:35 (7:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name King Abdulaziz
Airport IATA code JED
City Jeddah
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number XY556
Airline name Nas Air
IATA carrier code XY
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 5h 25m
Distance 2326 km / 1445 mi.
Flight XY556 route from Istanbul (Turkey) to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Istanbul to Jeddah Return flights (Jeddah to Istanbul)

Flight XY556: Medina - Jeddah

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Tuesday)
Departure time 18:35 (6:35 pm)
Airport name Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Airport IATA code MED
City Medina
Country Saudi Arabia
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:35 (7:35 pm)
Airport name King Abdulaziz
Airport IATA code JED
City Jeddah
Country Saudi Arabia
General
Flight number XY556
Airline name Nas Air
IATA carrier code XY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 323 km / 200 mi.
Flight XY556 route from Medina (Saudi Arabia) to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Medina to Jeddah Return flights (Jeddah to Medina)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer