YC111 flight schedule & details

Yamal Airlines domestic flight YC111 serves routes Yekaterinburg to Salekhard and Salekhard to Nadym. The flight departs three times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 25th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight YC111: Yekaterinburg - Salekhard

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Koltsovo
Airport IATA code SVX
City Yekaterinburg
Country Russia
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Salekhard
Airport IATA code SLY
City Salekhard
Country Russia
General
Flight number YC111
Airline name Yamal Airlines
IATA carrier code YC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1141 km / 709 mi.
Flight YC111 route from Yekaterinburg (Russia) to Salekhard (Russia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yekaterinburg to Salekhard Return flights (Salekhard to Yekaterinburg)

Flight YC111: Salekhard - Nadym

Departure
Departure day 25th April (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Salekhard
Airport IATA code SLY
City Salekhard
Country Russia
Arrival
Arrival day 25th April (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Nadym
Airport IATA code NYM
City Nadym
Country Russia
General
Flight number YC111
Airline name Yamal Airlines
IATA carrier code YC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 303 km / 188 mi.
Flight YC111 route from Salekhard (Russia) to Nadym (Russia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Salekhard to Nadym Return flights (Nadym to Salekhard)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer